Grand Prix 2016/17

Men’s Standings

  Races  Midlands Cross Country RelaysBirmingham XC League/West Mids League Midlands 7 &5Suicide 6Birmingham XC League/West Mids League Telford 10kBirmingham XC League/West Mids League Midlands Masters XcMidland Counties XCStourbridge StaggerBirmingham XC League/West Mids League National XCAction Heart 5Rhayader 20Ironbridge HalfStafford HalfMidlands Road RelaysLilleshall 5Market Drayton 10kNational Masters Road RelaysCobra ClassicPotters ArfAldridge 10kShugborough RelaysShifnal HalfBlack Country 10kWyre Forest HalfAndy Holden 5Stourbridge StumbleWolves HalfLake Vrnwy Half Midlands Road RelaysSheepwalks Shocker 10kBells of PattinghamBirmingham HalfJOKER RACETotal
Andy WeaverM5010m104036101020491060532440303420293231312355600
Dave NormanM4010m2010203410451020203020342430342023242534243455553
Mark HomerM5010m102040431020203310302031303520222433233353515
Daran BishopM408m2010104510202010452420303535253525419
Simon HughesSM5m20103310101044252035602455356
Richard JonesM406m2010201010204210202732303221304
Stuart PerkinsSM5m202035101010252019303535269
John Andrews8m201012181720151830302022232
Simon BlizzardSM1m102010101020333055198
Stephen ParrSM4m1020191010243332158
Kieran Pitt5m222318303331157
Rory CampbellM506m1410211019191621130
Rob SannwaldSMm201010101060120
Dave Hickman4m18423021111
Roger BefdardM602m20302032102
Rich Batem101010204595
Mark JudgeM402m101032103294
Richard TonksSM3m1523212079
Darren Marklew4m1720212179
Tony Noke5m91916151877
Mick QuaneM403m21242267
Kevin Duckworth2m25102560
Sergej Lyubovnikov1m1018102058
Matt Biggs1m10252055
Preston Grundy4m817131755
John Sixsmith3m13201952
Keith Whitehouse3m18171550
Malcolm Beddall3m10142044
Gary BonnerM502m222042
Bob Jones2m202040
Mark Gatenby2m142438
Andy Morrison1m201131
Graham WildgooseM50m3030
Nigel Warrington1m2323
Nick Ma1m2222
Tahir Yasin1m2121
Steve Woodm101020
James Wrightm2020
Brian lane1m1919
Stephen Grosvenor1m1717
Tom Cobb1m1616
Daren Thompsonm1010
Andy Spraguem1010
Chris Wood1m77

Ladies Standings

  Races  Midlands Cross Country RelaysBirmingham XC League/West Mids League Midlands 7 &5Suicide 6Birmingham XC League/West Mids League Telford 10kBirmingham XC League/West Mids League Midlands Masters XcMidland Counties XCStourbridge StaggerBirmingham XC League/West Mids League National XCAction Heart 5Rhayader 20Ironbridge HalfStafford HalfMidlands Road RelaysLilleshall 5Market Drayton 10kNational Masters Road RelaysCobra ClassicPotters ArfAldridge 10kShugborough RelaysShifnal HalfBlack Country 10kWyre Forest HalfAndy Holden 5Stourbridge StumbleWolves HalfLake Vrnwy Half Midlands Road RelaysSheepwalks Shocker 10kBells of PattinghamBirmingham HalfJOKER RACETotal
Helen TromansF405f10102035603525253545300
Lisa Kendrick5f233935343345209
Cilla Harding1f20101810401060168
Hannah McGuireSF2f10102022106034166
Carol FisherF603f2017602424145
Jane CampbellF504f241010222320109
Jacqui Elson-Whittaker2f10102020102595
Nicola Wilkinson3f14353281
Karen Doy2f102510211076
Sally Clewes3f17213472
Tracy Alderson2f24252069
Sarah Krivosic2f1010152560
Gina Collins3f19192159
Ingrid Cain2f1010142559
Paula Pallant1f20102454
Meg Dowen2f232245
Jan Burbie2f222345
Alison Whitehouse2f202343
Tracy Jones2f201838
Sue Payton1f10161036
Lucy Elwell1f102535
Lyn Spraguef10101030
Kimberley Ballf201030
Sarah Collisson1f2424
Lisa Frowen1f2424
Rebecca Warren1f2323
Tracey O'Donaghue1f2222
Amanda Huntf2121
Susan Barley1f2121
Deborah Smithf2020
Sarah Jones1f2020
Claire Hancox1f2020
Susan Hughes1f1919
Kathryn Sneyd1f1818
Lisa Perkins1f1616
Helen Noke1f1515
Zoe Marklew1f1313
Lisa Hadlingtonf1010
Sarah Coxf1010
Donna Proffitt1f0